© 2017 Just Cats Veterinary Clinic Ltd


An award winning veterinary clinic devoted to feline healthcare

Just Cats

An award winning veterinary clinic devoted to feline healthcare

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This policy (together with our Terms of Website Use) describes how we will process any personal data collected about you.

The data controller (for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998) is us: Just Cats Veterinary Clinic Limited, 57-59 Duke Street, Southport, PR8 5BT.

Information collection & use

No doubt you will be aware that the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. However, we will try to ensure the protection of any personal data you transmit to us (albeit sent over the Internet at your own risk). Information which we may collect about you (whether as a result of your visit to our website, through correspondence, business transactions or otherwise) will be used in connection with the provision of our services. In particular, we may use information relating to you to:

By using our website you consent to the transfer of your personal information outside of the where necessary.

IP addresses

We may collect information during your visit to our website, such as your IP address, operating system and browser type.

Disclosure of information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

Links to other sites

Finally, our website may contain links to and from third party websites which will have their own privacy policies (for which we do not accept any responsibility or liability). We would always recommend that you check any third party website policies before submitting information to them.

Contacting us

Any questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy should be addressed to reception@justcats.co.uk.

Cookies

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

These cookies are used to make our site work effectively and are set when you submit a form or interact with the site.

We do not use cookies to collect personal information about you for the purpose of marketing or to track your Internet usage.

To control third party cookies, you can adjust your browser settings.

By using our site you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.